Hi,
San Ramón
Want to know where your bus is in San Ramón? On a weekday 59 bus trips pass through the town, and Turismar runs 49 of them. On Garita you can find the bus timetables for San Ramón heading to Montevideo, Punta del Este, Melo and Sarandí del Yí, with each company and how long the trip takes. On weekends they drop: 36 on Saturday and 37 on Sunday. The 4 UCOT metropolitan lines that pass near the center show live on the map. All free, and no app to install.

Garita in San Ramón
Companies
- Turismar
- Chadre
- Núñez
- Bruno
Most frequent destinations
About the buses in San Ramón
On a weekday 59 trips pass through, 36 on Saturday and 37 on Sunday. Turismar runs 49 of those trips, and after that come Chadre (4), Núñez (4) and Bruno (2). The most frequent destinations are Montevideo (22), Punta del Este (6) and Melo (5). There are 4 UCOT lines near the center: the 11A, 8SR, 11T and U11C. Garita is accessible and works with VoiceOver and TalkBack.
How to get to San Ramón by bus
- First bus to Montevideo
- 03:40
- Last bus to Montevideo
- 22:45
- The fastest trip
- 1 h 25 min
- Trips per weekday to Montevideo
- 22
- From Montevideo, first and last
- 05:00 · 23:00
From San Ramón to Montevideo there are 22 trips, from 03:40 to 22:45, and the fastest takes 1 h 25 min. From Montevideo to San Ramón there are also 22 trips, from 05:00 to 23:00. Turismar runs most of the trips in the city, and Chadre, Núñez and Bruno also appear.
Questions about the buses in San Ramón
How do I get to San Ramón from Montevideo by bus?
There are 22 trips from Montevideo, between 05:00 and 23:00. From San Ramón to Montevideo there are also 22, with the first at 03:40.
What time does the last bus from San Ramón to Montevideo leave?
The last one leaves at 22:45 and the first one at 03:40. The shortest trip takes 1 h 25 min.
Are there buses on Sundays in San Ramón?
Yes. On a Sunday, 37 bus trips pass through the town, a bit more than on Saturday (36).
Where is your bus in San Ramón?
Scan it with your phone camera
