Paysandú

Hi,
Piedra Sola

Looking for bus timetables in Piedra Sola? On Garita you'll find the 4 trips per weekday that pass through the place, by Alonso and COPAY, with 2 each. The destinations are Tacuarembó and Paysandú, with 2 trips each. No trips appear on Saturdays or Sundays in our data. If you're looking for buses in Piedra Sola to go to Paysandú or Tacuarembó, here you can see which companies run that route. All free and with nothing to install.

Garita in Piedra Sola

Companies

  • Alonso · 2 a day
  • COPAY · 2 a day

Most frequent destinations

About the buses in Piedra Sola

4 trips pass through on a weekday, and none on Saturdays or Sundays. Alonso and COPAY make 2 trips each. The destinations are Tacuarembó and Paysandú, with 2 trips each. There are few trips, so it's worth confirming the time before you leave. Garita is accessible and works with VoiceOver and TalkBack.

How to get to Piedra Sola by bus

Our data shows no trip between Piedra Sola and Montevideo, either leaving from or arriving in the capital. To go to Paysandú or Tacuarembó, the trips listed are by Alonso and COPAY, with 2 per weekday each. If you're looking for another departure, it's worth checking each company's timetable.

Questions about the buses in Piedra Sola

How do I get to Piedra Sola from Montevideo by bus?

Our data shows no trips between Montevideo and Piedra Sola. The ones that exist go to Tacuarembó and Paysandú.

Are there buses on Sundays in Piedra Sola?

No trips appear on Sundays. On a weekday, 4 pass through.

Which bus companies pass through Piedra Sola?

Alonso and COPAY, with 2 trips per weekday each.

Where is your bus in Piedra Sola?

QR code to open garita.uy/mapa

Scan it with your phone camera

See the map