Rocha

Hi,
Punta del Diablo

Want to know where your bus is in Punta del Diablo? Here you will find the bus timetables for Punta del Diablo, with 39 trips on a weekday. Rutas del Sol and Núñez have 11 trips each, and COT has 10. If you are looking for buses in Punta del Diablo to go to Montevideo, the first leaves at 01:45 and the last at 20:45. Chuy is also a frequent destination. Garita shows you the timetables of each company. It is all free and you don't need to install anything.

Garita in Punta del Diablo

Companies

  • Rutas del Sol · 11 a day
  • Núñez · 11 a day
  • COT · 10 a day
  • CYNSA · 7 a day

Most frequent destinations

About the buses in Punta del Diablo

There are 39 trips on a weekday, 30 on Saturdays and 35 on Sundays. The companies with the most trips are Rutas del Sol (11), Núñez (11) and COT (10). The most frequent destinations are Montevideo (16), Chuy (15) and 18 de Julio (5). Garita is accessible and works with VoiceOver and TalkBack.

How to get to Punta del Diablo by bus

First bus to Montevideo
01:45
Last bus to Montevideo
20:45
The fastest trip
4 h
Trips per weekday to Montevideo
16
From Montevideo, first and last
01:00 · 23:00

From Montevideo there are 18 trips to Punta del Diablo, from 01:00 to 23:00. From Punta del Diablo there are 16 trips to Montevideo, from 01:45 to 20:45, and the fastest takes 4 h 00 min. There are 15 trips to Chuy, which is the second most frequent destination.

Questions about the buses in Punta del Diablo

What time does the first bus from Punta del Diablo to Montevideo leave?

It leaves at 01:45 and the last one at 20:45, with 16 trips in total.

How long does the bus from Punta del Diablo to Montevideo take?

The fastest takes 4 h 00 min.

Is there a bus from Punta del Diablo to Chuy?

Yes, 15 trips show Chuy as the destination in the data.

Where is your bus in Punta del Diablo?

QR code to open garita.uy/mapa

Scan it with your phone camera

See the map